Current ESE Group Students and Research Assistants:

POS DOCTORAL

(research assistants)

Doctoral Degree

Master Degree

Bachelor Degree

2019:

Luciana Maria Azevedo Nascimento (CAPES/Tecnodigital)

2020:

Nicolli Rios (CAPES/Tecnodigital)

2014/3:

Talita Vieira Ribeiro (qualified, 03/2018)

(shared with Prof. Jeff Carver, University of Alabama, USA)

2015/1:

Hélvio Jeronimo Junior (qualified, 08/2018)

2015/3:

Hilmer Rodrigues Neri (qualified, 08/2019)

2018/1:

Cecília Rubí Apa Braida

(at Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad de la República - Uruguay; shared with Prof. Diego Vallespir)

2020/1:

Bruno Pedraça dos Santos

Vitor Carneiro Maia

2020/3:

Vinicius Junqueira Schettino

2017/1:

Alessandro Caetano

(shared with Prof. Breno França, UNICAMP)

 

2019/1:

Diego Cerqueira

 

2019/2:

Vladimir Marques Erthal

2020/1:

Fernando Novaes

2021/1:

Clinton Hudson

2020:

Gleisson G. Barbosa

2021:

Victor Ribeiro

Sophie Santanna

 

Next Defenses:

 

Alessandro Caetano (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 06/2022)

Vladimir Marques Erthal (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ,  08/2022)

Talita Ribeiro Vieira (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 09/2022)

Helvio Jeronimo Junior (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 10/2022)

Hilmer Rodrigues Neri ( D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ,  11/2022)

 

 Former Software Engineering Research Assistants and Students

 

Andréa Doreste (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2021)

Juliano de  Lima  Marinho (B.Sc., POLI/UFRJ, 2021) 

Taisa Guidini Gonçalves (Pós-Doc, 2021)

Rebeca Campos Motta (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2021)

Danyllo Valente(M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2021)

Fernando Sampaio P. dos Anjos (B.Sc., POLI/UFRJ, 2020)

Pedro Eusébio (B.Sc.POLI/UFRJ, 2020)

Bruno Pedraça dos Santos(M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2020)

Victor Vidigal Ribeiro (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2019)

Jobson Luiz Massolar da Silva (Pós-Doc, COPPE/UFRJ, 2019)

Lucas Santos de Paula (B.Sc., POLI/UFRJ, 2019)

Valéria Martins da Silva (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2019)

Luciana Maria Azevedo Nascimento (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2019)

Wladmir Chapetta (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2018)

Fabio de Almeida Farzat (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2018)

Thiago Souza (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2018)

Victor Machado da Silva (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2018)

Andrea Doreste (Eng., POLI/UFRJ, 2018)

Santiago Matalonga (Pós-Doc, COPPE/UFRJ. 2017)

Breno Bernard Nicolau de França (Pós-Doc, COPPE/UFRJ, 2017)

Rebeca Motta (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2016)

Rafael Maiani de Mello (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2016)

Felyppe Rodrigues Silva (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2016)

Paulo Sérgio Medeiros dos Santos (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2015)

Breno Bernard Nicolau de França (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2015)

Talita Vieira Ribeiro (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2014)

Leonardo da Silva Mota (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2014)

Veronica Taquette Vaz (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2013)

Victor Vidigal Ribeiro (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2013)

Karen Miyuki Nakazato (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2013)

Ciro Grippi Barbosa Lima (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2013)

José Fortuna Abrantes (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2012)

Rafael do Espírito Santo (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2012)

Rodrigo Murta (B.Sc., IM/UFRJ, 2012)

Marco Antonio Pereira Araújo  (Pós-Doc, COPPE/UFRJ, 2012)

Vitor Faria Monteiro (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2011)

Jobson Luiz Massolar da Silva (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2011)

Priscila Pechio (Eng., Poli/UFRJ, 2011)

Marcos Kalinowski (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2011)

Lucas Paes (Eng., Poli/UFRJ, 2011)

Silvia Lopes Santa Isabel (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2011)

Rafael Maiani de Mello (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2011)

Wallace Martinho Pereira (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2011)

Vitor Pires Lopes (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2010)

Rodrigo de Oliveira Spinola  (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2010)

Paulo Sérgio Medeiros dos Santos (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2009)

Arilo Cláudio Dias Neto  (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2009)

Felipe Curty do Rego Pinto (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2009)

Marco Antonio Pereira Araújo  (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2009)

Tayana Uchôa Conte (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2009)

Gleison Santos  (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2008)

Artur Barbalho de Oliveira Souza (B.Sc., IM/UFRJ, 2007)

Paulo Sérgio Medeiros dos Santos (B.Sc., IM/UFRJ, 2007)

Wladmir Araujo Chapetta (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2006)

Jorge Calmon de Almeida Biolchini (Pós-Doc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2006)

Reinaldo Cabral Silva Filho (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2006)

Rafael Ferreira Barcelos (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2006)

Arilo Claudio Dias Neto (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2006)

Sômulo Nogueira Mafra (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2006)

Christina Chaves Mendonça (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2005)

Leonardo Núñez de Miranda Reis (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2005)

Helio Rodrigues Costa (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2005)

Gladys Machado Pereira Santos Lima (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2005)

Marcos Kalinowski (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2004)

Luis Felipe Santos Silva (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2004)

Rodrigo Oliveira Spínola (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2004)

Roberta Negrão Debenedito Silva (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2004)

Karina Villela de Carvalho Lima (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2004)

Wladmir Araujo Chapetta (B.Sc., IM/UFRJ, 2004)

Sômulo Nogueira Mafra (B.Sc., IM/UFRJ, 2004)

Mariano Angel Montoni (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2003)

Edgar Augusto G. Gurgel do  Amaral (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2003)

Rodrigo Fernandes de Oliveira (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2003)

Monalessa Perini Barcellos  (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2003)

Jeffrey Carver (Ph.D., University of Maryland, 2003)

Luciana de Landa Farias (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2002)

Marcio de Oliveira Barros (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2001)

José Ricardo Xavier (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 2001)

Daniil Yakmovitch (Ph.D., University of Maryland, 2001)

Káthia Marcal de Oliveira (D.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 1999)

Marco Antonio Pereira Araujo (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ,  1998)

Maxim Fateev (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 1998)

Renata da Silva Andrade (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 1998)

Marlon Erthal Righi Vieira (M.Sc., COPPE/UFRJ, 1998)

Back